PIRAEUS CENTER - CENTER
Property Code: 520964
3800
12.666666666667 € / m2
Modify Date: 13/05/26
FOR RENT – Entire 3rd Floor Office Space | Prime Location at the Port of Piraeus Located in a highly visible and prestigious area in the heart of the port of Piraeus, an entire 3rd floor office space of 300 sq.m. is available for rent. This is a high-specification professional property of exceptional construction quality, ideal for companies seeking prestige, functionality, and immediate operational readiness. The space features: Luxurious marble floors and finishes Fully furnished offices Movable partitions for flexible layout configurations Suspended ceilings Bright and spacious working areas Impressive views overlooking the Port of Piraeus Ideal for: Shipping companies, Corporate offices, Law or consulting firms, Administrative and service companies The property is situated in one of the most strategic and commercial locations in Piraeus, with direct access to metro, electric railway, public transportation, and all central services. Rental Price: €3,800 / month
Now through the website goldenhome.gr you can send a direct request for an appointment to show the property you are interested in. The service is completely free, fill in your details
| Floor Strength kg/m2 : | 500 |
| Storehouse : | Yes, Big |
| Elevator : | Yes |
| Floor : | Marble |
| Area configuration : | Big halls |
| Double glazing : | No |
| Equipment : | Cooling - Heating, Movable partitions, Suspended ceilings, Alarm system |
| Heating : | Individual |
| Property status : | Good |
| Previous use : | Offices |
| Type Power : | Three phase |
| Natural Gas : | No |
| Fire detection : | No |
| Fire extinguishment : | Yes |
| Alarm : | Yes |
| Security door : | Yes |
| Level Usage : | Offices |
| Loading and unloading ramps : | 0 |
| Level Separation : | Main |
| Label Capability : | No |
| Position : | Corner, Double frontage, Facade, Densely populated area |
| Lawn : | No |
| Use Area : | Commercial |
| Access : | Metro, Electric, Good, Bus |
| Security building : | No |
| Lawn : | 0 |
| Property Type : | Office |
| Type of Construction : | Conventional |
| Shared bills : | 1 |
| Floor area : | 300 |
| Energy Class : | D |